$159,900

821 Alcoma St Sharon, PA 16146

Estimated payment $972/month

Total Views 1,092
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,300 Sq Ft
$123 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Large 2 story colonial with great potential! Everything about this home is grand, covered front and back porch to enjoy the neighborhood, entry and staircase, formal dining room and spacious eat in kitchen, three bedrooms and two full baths. Outside offers mature landscaping, and a fenced in area for your best friend!

Listing Agent

April Howard

Assured Real Estate License #AB069703 Listed on: 05/08/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,422

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 6,970 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 41x150x0x0

Home Design

  • Frame Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,300 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Laminate
  • Ceramic Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,422

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

6,970 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Directions: North on Euclid off of 62, west on Alcoma St, 2nd home on north side of Alcoma.
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • Co List Office Phone: (440) 576-7355
  • MLS Status: Active
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Living Area: 1300.0
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full, Unfinished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Stories: 2

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 00-000-000.0-000.00
  • Lot Dimensions: 41x150x0x0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1422.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $1,421 $9,750 $2,250 $7,500
2025 $1,367 $9,750 $2,250 $7,500
2024 $1,367 $9,750 $2,250 $7,500
2023 $1,347 $9,750 $2,250 $7,500
2022 $1,318 $9,750 $2,250 $7,500
2021 $1,298 $9,750 $2,250 $7,500
2020 $1,298 $9,750 $2,250 $7,500
2019 $1,271 $9,750 $2,250 $7,500
2018 $1,646 $12,100 $2,250 $9,850
2017 $1,615 $12,900 $2,250 $10,650
2016 -- $12,900 $2,250 $10,650
2015 -- $12,900 $2,250 $10,650
2014 -- $12,900 $2,250 $10,650
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/08/2026 05/08/26 For Sale $159,900 +884.0% $123 / Sq Ft
01/03/2018 01/03/18 Sold $16,250 -18.3% -- View Prior Sale
12/22/2017 12/22/17 Pending -- -- --
12/19/2017 12/19/17 For Sale $19,900 -- --
Source: Greater Erie Board of REALTORS®

Source: Greater Erie Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 190819

Greater Erie Board of REALTORS®

APN: 2-K-11

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.