821 Ambrose Rucker Rd Monroe, VA 24574
Estimated Value: $127,000 - $200,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 821 Ambrose Rucker Rd, Monroe, VA 24574 and is currently estimated at $157,649, approximately $197 per square foot. 821 Ambrose Rucker Rd is a home located in Amherst County with nearby schools including Elon Elementary School, Monelison Middle School, and Amherst County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2012
Sold by
Miller James Ray and Miller Sue H
Bought by
Rodenbaugh Robert H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,059
Interest Rate
3.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodenbaugh Robert H | $64,500 | Insight Title And Settlement |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rodenbaugh Robert H | $66,059 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $646 | $105,900 | $34,100 | $71,800 |
| 2025 | $398 | $65,200 | $28,400 | $36,800 |
| 2024 | $398 | $65,200 | $28,400 | $36,800 |
| 2023 | $398 | $65,200 | $28,400 | $36,800 |
| 2022 | $398 | $65,200 | $28,400 | $36,800 |
| 2021 | $398 | $65,200 | $28,400 | $36,800 |
| 2020 | $398 | $65,200 | $28,400 | $36,800 |
| 2019 | $367 | $60,200 | $34,400 | $25,800 |
| 2018 | $367 | $60,200 | $34,400 | $25,800 |
| 2017 | $367 | $60,200 | $34,400 | $25,800 |
| 2016 | $367 | $60,200 | $34,400 | $25,800 |
| 2015 | $337 | $60,200 | $34,400 | $25,800 |
| 2014 | $337 | $60,200 | $34,400 | $25,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map