821 August Dr Birmingham, AL 35215
Echo Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $133,697 - $170,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,002
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 821 August Dr, Birmingham, AL 35215 and is currently estimated at $151,174, approximately $150 per square foot. 821 August Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Sun Valley Elementary School, Smith Middle School, and Huffman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2001
Sold by
Oddo John
Bought by
Porter Willie O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,500
Outstanding Balance
$26,100
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$125,074
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1998
Sold by
Wilson Cleveland Sally and Wilson Sally W
Bought by
Oddo Johnny
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,295
Interest Rate
7.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Porter Willie O | $75,000 | -- | |
| Oddo Johnny | $68,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Porter Willie O | $76,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Oddo Johnny | $68,295 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $621 | $9,560 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $621 | $9,560 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $471 | $7,480 | $2,100 | $5,380 |
| 2021 | $471 | $7,480 | $2,100 | $5,380 |
| 2020 | $471 | $7,480 | $2,100 | $5,380 |
| 2019 | $471 | $7,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $516 | $8,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $516 | $8,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $481 | $7,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $481 | $8,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $484 | $7,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $484 | $7,920 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map