Seller's Agent in 2026
Jill Blank
BHHS RW Towne Realty
(757) 573-6265
8 in this area
47 Total Sales
This charming and historic all-brick home in Forest Lakes boasts unique character and sits on a stunning, private cul-de-sac lot. It features spacious formal rooms, a large den that seamlessly connects to an updated kitchen, and five generous bedrooms, including a primary suite with a modernized bathroom. Outside, enjoy a large deck and a backyard with lush landscaping, great for entertaining and relaxing in a peaceful setting. This home also offers a 2 car attached garage and an encapsulated crawl space with dehumidifier. All wood floors were recently refinished.
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $680,000 | First American Title Insurance | |
| Bargain Sale Deed | $650,000 | Rw Towne Title | |
| Deed | -- | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $702,440 | VA | |
| Previous Owner | $550,000 | VA |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/06/2026 03/06/26 | Sold | $680,000 | 0.0% | $197 / Sq Ft |
| 02/11/2026 02/11/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/08/2025 10/08/25 | Price Changed | $680,000 | -1.4% | $197 / Sq Ft |
| 10/01/2025 10/01/25 | For Sale | $690,000 | -- | $199 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,999 | $622,300 | $195,000 | $427,300 |
| 2024 | $5,999 | $594,000 | $185,000 | $409,000 |
| 2023 | $5,903 | $584,500 | $170,000 | $414,500 |
| 2022 | $5,010 | $496,000 | $150,000 | $346,000 |
| 2021 | $4,691 | $446,800 | $125,000 | $321,800 |
| 2020 | $3,632 | $442,700 | $125,000 | $317,700 |
| 2019 | $2,844 | $433,400 | $125,000 | $308,400 |
| 2018 | $2,752 | $419,300 | $125,000 | $294,300 |
| 2017 | $4,403 | $419,300 | $125,000 | $294,300 |
| 2016 | $4,312 | $410,700 | $125,000 | $285,700 |
| 2015 | $2,685 | $409,100 | $125,000 | $284,100 |
| 2014 | $4,296 | $409,100 | $125,000 | $284,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Jill Blank
BHHS RW Towne Realty
(757) 573-6265
8 in this area
47 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Robin Gauthier
NextHome Tidewater Realty
(757) 739-7754
6 in this area
61 Total Sales
Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)
MLS Number: 10603960
APN: 0598001001690
Ask me questions while you tour the home.