821 Childs St Wheaton, IL 60187
West Wheaton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $909,312
Studio
--
Bath
6,582
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 821 Childs St, Wheaton, IL 60187 and is currently estimated at $909,312, approximately $138 per square foot. 821 Childs St is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Emerson Elementary School, Monroe Middle School, and Wheaton North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2024
Sold by
Ir Nick and Ir Sandra
Bought by
Rbc Ventures Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1996
Sold by
Publishers Reserve Inc
Bought by
Tenerelli Nick and Tenerelli Sandra A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rbc Ventures Llc | $870,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Tenerelli Nick | $211,000 | -- | |
| The Nick Tenerelli & Sandra A Tenerelli | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tenerelli Nick | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,737 | $151,075 | $44,369 | $106,706 |
| 2023 | $9,398 | $139,060 | $40,840 | $98,220 |
| 2022 | $9,101 | $131,420 | $38,600 | $92,820 |
| 2021 | $9,080 | $128,300 | $37,680 | $90,620 |
| 2020 | $9,056 | $127,110 | $49,520 | $77,590 |
| 2019 | $8,859 | $123,750 | $48,210 | $75,540 |
| 2018 | $8,770 | $121,090 | $47,180 | $73,910 |
| 2017 | $8,655 | $116,620 | $45,440 | $71,180 |
| 2016 | $8,557 | $111,960 | $43,620 | $68,340 |
| 2015 | $8,513 | $106,810 | $41,610 | $65,200 |
| 2014 | $8,191 | $101,020 | $39,350 | $61,670 |
| 2013 | $7,979 | $101,330 | $39,470 | $61,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map