821 Clarkson Ct Denver, CO 80229
Welby NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $452,139 - $1,105,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,701
Sq Ft
$369/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 821 Clarkson Ct, Denver, CO 80229 and is currently estimated at $627,285, approximately $368 per square foot. 821 Clarkson Ct is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Coronado Hills Elementary School, Thornton Middle School, and Thornton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2009
Sold by
Abetya Juan E
Bought by
Perry Ryan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,645
Outstanding Balance
$82,157
Interest Rate
5.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$545,128
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2006
Sold by
Household Finance Corp Iii
Bought by
Shaw Gregory
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,320
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2005
Sold by
N E W S Llc
Bought by
Abeyta Juan E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2004
Sold by
Bauer Belinda J
Bought by
N E W S North East West South Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2002
Sold by
Sanchez Matthew D and Sanchez Lisabeth C
Bought by
Poteet Gilberta
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1999
Sold by
Gibbs Robert F and As May Janis
Bought by
Gibbs Robert F and Gibbs Janis L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1998
Sold by
Gibbs Robert F and Trustees Of Gibbs Ma
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 1995
Sold by
Gibbs Robert F and May Janis L
Bought by
Gibbs Robert F and May Janis L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1993
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perry Ryan | $130,000 | Htco | |
| Shaw Gregory | $92,900 | Fahtco | |
| Abeyta Juan E | $185,000 | -- | |
| N E W S North East West South Llc | $130,000 | Atgf | |
| Poteet Gilberta | $179,900 | Title Services | |
| Gibbs Robert F | $119,900 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Gibbs Robert F | -- | -- | |
| -- | $68,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perry Ryan | $127,645 | |
| Previous Owner | Shaw Gregory | $74,320 | |
| Previous Owner | Abeyta Juan E | $148,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Poteet Gilberta | $84,000 | |
| Closed | Abeyta Juan E | $37,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,932 | $29,240 | $6,120 | $23,120 |
| 2024 | $2,932 | $26,880 | $5,630 | $21,250 |
| 2023 | $2,907 | $30,100 | $5,340 | $24,760 |
| 2022 | $2,811 | $23,770 | $5,490 | $18,280 |
| 2021 | $2,884 | $23,770 | $5,490 | $18,280 |
| 2020 | $2,679 | $22,550 | $5,650 | $16,900 |
| 2019 | $2,682 | $22,550 | $5,650 | $16,900 |
| 2018 | $2,132 | $17,420 | $5,400 | $12,020 |
| 2017 | $1,951 | $17,420 | $5,400 | $12,020 |
| 2016 | $1,529 | $13,290 | $2,790 | $10,500 |
| 2015 | $1,527 | $13,290 | $2,790 | $10,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,760 | $2,150 | $9,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map