821 Corolla Dr Corolla, NC 27927
Estimated Value: $733,602 - $817,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,805
Sq Ft
$430/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 821 Corolla Dr, Corolla, NC 27927 and is currently estimated at $775,651, approximately $429 per square foot. 821 Corolla Dr is a home with nearby schools including Knotts Island Elementary School, Currituck County Middle School, and Currituck County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2021
Sold by
Krogmann David B
Bought by
David B Krogmann And Barbara G Krogmann Irrev
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1988
Bought by
Krogmann David B and Krogmann Barbara G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| David B Krogmann And Barbara G Krogmann Irrev | -- | Burkett James R | |
| David B Krogmann And Barbara G Krogmann Irrev | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Krogmann David B | $64,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,594 | $496,800 | $175,000 | $321,800 |
| 2024 | $4,594 | $374,200 | $175,000 | $199,200 |
| 2023 | $3,582 | $374,200 | $175,000 | $199,200 |
| 2022 | $3,054 | $374,200 | $175,000 | $199,200 |
| 2021 | $3,021 | $346,900 | $170,000 | $176,900 |
| 2020 | $2,758 | $346,900 | $170,000 | $176,900 |
| 2019 | $2,762 | $346,900 | $170,000 | $176,900 |
| 2018 | $2,762 | $346,900 | $170,000 | $176,900 |
| 2017 | $2,548 | $346,900 | $170,000 | $176,900 |
| 2016 | $2,563 | $346,900 | $170,000 | $176,900 |
| 2015 | $2,561 | $346,900 | $170,000 | $176,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map