821 Durant St Lansing, MI 48915
Old Oakland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $159,000 - $185,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,423
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 821 Durant St, Lansing, MI 48915 and is currently estimated at $172,458, approximately $121 per square foot. 821 Durant St is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Riddle Elementary School, Pattengill Academy, and J.W. Sexton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2012
Sold by
Brooks Joseph W
Bought by
Brooks Steven W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2011
Sold by
Brooks Joseph W
Bought by
Brooks Joseph W and The Joseph W Brooks Iii Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2002
Sold by
Brooks Joseph W and Brooks Edwina L
Bought by
Brooks Joseph W and Brooks Edwina L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brooks Steven W | -- | None Available | |
| Brooks Joseph W | -- | None Available | |
| Brooks Joseph W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,868 | $76,700 | $7,900 | $68,800 |
| 2024 | $32 | $73,500 | $7,900 | $65,600 |
| 2023 | $2,862 | $64,400 | $7,900 | $56,500 |
| 2022 | $2,580 | $56,700 | $7,000 | $49,700 |
| 2021 | $2,526 | $53,000 | $6,400 | $46,600 |
| 2020 | $2,511 | $49,300 | $6,400 | $42,900 |
| 2019 | $2,407 | $43,400 | $6,400 | $37,000 |
| 2018 | $2,255 | $40,800 | $6,400 | $34,400 |
| 2017 | $2,159 | $40,800 | $6,400 | $34,400 |
| 2016 | $2,065 | $39,200 | $6,400 | $32,800 |
| 2015 | $2,065 | $37,300 | $12,872 | $24,428 |
| 2014 | $2,065 | $36,600 | $15,000 | $21,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map