821 E 220th St Bronx, NY 10467
Williamsbridge Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
7,040
Sq Ft
0.66
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 821 E 220th St, Bronx, NY 10467. 821 E 220th St is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 78 Anne Hutchinson, North Bronx School of Empowerment, and Bronx Charter School For Excellence 4.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $963,000 | $298,800 | $664,200 |
| 2025 | -- | $939,600 | $298,800 | $640,800 |
| 2024 | -- | $888,030 | $298,800 | $589,230 |
| 2023 | $0 | $907,200 | $298,800 | $608,400 |
| 2022 | $0 | $855,450 | $298,800 | $556,650 |
| 2021 | $0 | $784,800 | $298,800 | $486,000 |
| 2020 | $0 | $967,050 | $298,800 | $668,250 |
| 2019 | $0 | $938,700 | $298,800 | $639,900 |
| 2018 | $0 | $901,800 | $298,800 | $603,000 |
| 2017 | $0 | $849,150 | $298,800 | $550,350 |
| 2016 | $0 | $806,850 | $298,800 | $508,050 |
| 2015 | -- | $762,300 | $298,800 | $463,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $714,600 | $298,800 | $415,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map