821 E Dogwood Dr Beloit, WI 53511
Estimated Value: $239,000 - $287,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 821 E Dogwood Dr, Beloit, WI 53511 and is currently estimated at $263,538, approximately $209 per square foot. 821 E Dogwood Dr is a home located in Rock County with nearby schools including Powers Elementary School, Garden Prairie Intermediate School, and Townview Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,262 | $204,500 | $22,300 | $182,200 |
| 2024 | $3,078 | $204,500 | $22,300 | $182,200 |
| 2023 | $2,943 | $204,500 | $22,300 | $182,200 |
| 2022 | $2,827 | $133,900 | $18,600 | $115,300 |
| 2021 | $2,885 | $133,900 | $18,600 | $115,300 |
| 2020 | $2,932 | $133,900 | $18,600 | $115,300 |
| 2019 | $2,872 | $133,900 | $18,600 | $115,300 |
| 2018 | $2,599 | $111,900 | $18,600 | $93,300 |
| 2017 | $2,550 | $111,900 | $18,600 | $93,300 |
| 2016 | $2,548 | $111,900 | $18,600 | $93,300 |
| 2015 | $2,531 | $111,900 | $18,600 | $93,300 |
| 2014 | $2,579 | $111,900 | $18,600 | $93,300 |
| 2013 | $2,579 | $111,900 | $18,600 | $93,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map