821 E Gila Ln Chandler, AZ 85225
The Islands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $321,901 - $401,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,105
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 821 E Gila Ln, Chandler, AZ 85225 and is currently estimated at $356,975, approximately $323 per square foot. 821 E Gila Ln is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Sanborn Elementary School, Chandler High School, and Andersen Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 1997
Sold by
Mertes Linda
Bought by
Mertes Linda B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mertes Linda B | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,058 | $13,584 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,022 | $12,937 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,022 | $28,220 | $5,640 | $22,580 |
| 2022 | $986 | $20,930 | $4,180 | $16,750 |
| 2021 | $1,034 | $19,230 | $3,840 | $15,390 |
| 2020 | $1,029 | $17,230 | $3,440 | $13,790 |
| 2019 | $990 | $15,810 | $3,160 | $12,650 |
| 2018 | $958 | $14,310 | $2,860 | $11,450 |
| 2017 | $893 | $13,110 | $2,620 | $10,490 |
| 2016 | $860 | $12,170 | $2,430 | $9,740 |
| 2015 | $834 | $11,020 | $2,200 | $8,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map