Seller's Agent in 2026
Rick Mileham
ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC
(812) 453-1068
81 in this area
320 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $162,000 - $171,000
Welcome to this lovely home on Lincoln in Mount Vernon, Indiana—a charming property located in an established neighborhood just minutes from local schools, parks, and everyday conveniences. This home offers a functional layout with comfortable living spaces, making it a great option for homeowners or investors alike. Enjoy a welcoming exterior and a location that provides easy access to downtown Mount Vernon while still offering a quiet residential feel. Whether you’re looking to personalize your first home or add to your portfolio, this property presents solid potential and value. Newer roof just 3 years old and all windows and doors new in the last 10 years! Sellers are including an AHS one year home warranty at closing to the new Homeowners for that added peace of mind!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC Brokerage Phone: 812-473-4663 Listed on: 12/08/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Peyton | -- | First American Title | |
| Garrett Dorothy D | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Taylor Peyton | $164,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/14/2026 01/14/26 | Sold | $170,000 | +6.3% | $111 / Sq Ft |
| 12/14/2025 12/14/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/08/2025 12/08/25 | For Sale | $159,900 | -- | $104 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,335 | $148,300 | $15,900 | $132,400 |
| 2024 | $1,395 | $139,500 | $15,900 | $123,600 |
| 2023 | $1,208 | $120,800 | $15,900 | $104,900 |
| 2022 | $1,135 | $113,500 | $15,900 | $97,600 |
| 2021 | $997 | $99,700 | $15,500 | $84,200 |
| 2020 | $966 | $96,600 | $15,100 | $81,500 |
| 2019 | $898 | $89,800 | $14,600 | $75,200 |
| 2018 | $853 | $85,300 | $14,600 | $70,700 |
| 2017 | $842 | $84,200 | $14,800 | $69,400 |
| 2016 | $724 | $80,400 | $12,500 | $67,900 |
| 2014 | $780 | $85,000 | $12,500 | $72,500 |
| 2013 | $780 | $85,700 | $12,500 | $73,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Rick Mileham
ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC
(812) 453-1068
81 in this area
320 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Deanne Naas
F.C. TUCKER EMGE
(812) 459-6227
21 in this area
447 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202548340
APN: 65-27-05-412-003.000-018
Ask me questions while you tour the home.