Estimated Value: $238,000 - $280,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,553
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 821 E Maple St, Globe, AZ 85501 and is currently estimated at $262,416, approximately $168 per square foot. 821 E Maple St is a home located in Gila County with nearby schools including Copper Rim Elementary School, High Desert Middle School, and Globe High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,118 | $20,752 | $1,339 | $19,413 |
| 2025 | $1,118 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,034 | $16,365 | $1,152 | $15,213 |
| 2023 | $1,034 | $12,079 | $977 | $11,102 |
| 2022 | $1,012 | $10,744 | $977 | $9,767 |
| 2021 | $1,072 | $10,744 | $977 | $9,767 |
| 2020 | $994 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $980 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $985 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $938 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $844 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $797 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map