821 E Morgan St Dixon, IL 61021
North Dixon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $136,769 - $180,000
4
Beds
8
Baths
1,870
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 821 E Morgan St, Dixon, IL 61021 and is currently estimated at $154,692, approximately $82 per square foot. 821 E Morgan St is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Jefferson Elementary School, and Madison Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2006
Sold by
Vanweelden Valynda Van and Rhodenbaugh Valynda
Bought by
Phillips Daniel B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,640
Outstanding Balance
$50,570
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$104,122
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phillips Daniel B | $88,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Phillips Daniel B | $86,640 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,011 | $43,868 | $4,538 | $39,330 |
| 2023 | $2,347 | $40,246 | $4,163 | $36,083 |
| 2022 | $2,414 | $36,257 | $3,750 | $32,507 |
| 2021 | $2,662 | $33,571 | $3,472 | $30,099 |
| 2020 | $2,535 | $31,973 | $3,307 | $28,666 |
| 2019 | $2,458 | $31,042 | $3,211 | $27,831 |
| 2018 | $2,353 | $30,433 | $3,148 | $27,285 |
| 2017 | $2,237 | $29,263 | $3,027 | $26,236 |
| 2016 | $2,167 | $28,411 | $2,939 | $25,472 |
| 2015 | $2,077 | $28,411 | $2,939 | $25,472 |
| 2014 | $2,042 | $28,411 | $2,939 | $25,472 |
| 2013 | $1,933 | $29,000 | $3,000 | $26,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map