Estimated Value: $159,190 - $170,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 821 E Pearsall St, Dunn, NC 28334 and is currently estimated at $164,048, approximately $142 per square foot. 821 E Pearsall St is a home located in Harnett County with nearby schools including Dunn Elementary School, Dunn Middle School, and Triton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2010
Sold by
Gainey James L
Bought by
Jones Angela G and Gainey James L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Angela G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,481 | $105,961 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,358 | $105,961 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,400 | $105,961 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $475 | $105,961 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $475 | $57,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $475 | $57,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $838 | $57,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $460 | $57,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $460 | $57,310 | $0 | $0 |