821 Fox Run Rd Unit U8 Findlay, OH 45840
Estimated Value: $236,633 - $300,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,532
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 821 Fox Run Rd Unit U8, Findlay, OH 45840 and is currently estimated at $259,158, approximately $169 per square foot. 821 Fox Run Rd Unit U8 is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including Wilson Vance Elementary School, Whittier Elementary School, and Glenwood Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2019
Sold by
Ferguson David P and Sehwarzwalder Karen R
Bought by
Weasel Constance S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2005
Sold by
Hohlfelder Ron D and Hohlfelder Theresa B
Bought by
Ferguson David P and Schwarzwalder Karen R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1992
Bought by
Hohlfelder Ron D and Hohlfelder Theresa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weasel Constance S | $200,000 | Assured Title Agency Nc Inc | |
| Ferguson David P | $165,000 | -- | |
| Hohlfelder Ron D | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ferguson David P | $132,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,829 | $61,290 | $3,680 | $57,610 |
| 2023 | $1,854 | $61,290 | $3,680 | $57,610 |
| 2022 | $1,863 | $61,290 | $3,680 | $57,610 |
| 2021 | $1,845 | $54,090 | $2,800 | $51,290 |
| 2020 | $1,845 | $54,090 | $2,800 | $51,290 |
| 2019 | $2,159 | $54,090 | $2,800 | $51,290 |
| 2018 | $1,646 | $46,630 | $2,800 | $43,830 |
| 2017 | $1,647 | $46,630 | $2,800 | $43,830 |
| 2016 | $1,628 | $46,630 | $2,800 | $43,830 |
| 2015 | $1,515 | $43,400 | $2,800 | $40,600 |
| 2014 | $1,515 | $43,400 | $2,800 | $40,600 |
| 2012 | $1,642 | $45,990 | $2,800 | $43,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map