821 Franklin St Moberly, MO 65270
Estimated Value: $88,000 - $120,086
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,739
Sq Ft
$60/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 821 Franklin St, Moberly, MO 65270 and is currently estimated at $104,272, approximately $59 per square foot. 821 Franklin St is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Moberly Senior High School, St. Pius X. Catholic School, and Maranatha Seventh-day Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2021
Sold by
Holtkamp Angela D
Bought by
Holtkamp Roy R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holtkamp Roy R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $532 | $7,820 | $764 | $7,056 |
| 2024 | $5 | $7,300 | $665 | $6,635 |
| 2023 | $540 | $7,300 | $665 | $6,635 |
| 2022 | $472 | $6,560 | $666 | $5,894 |
| 2020 | $472 | $6,560 | $666 | $5,894 |
| 2019 | $471 | $6,560 | $666 | $5,894 |
| 2018 | $465 | $6,500 | $665 | $5,835 |
| 2017 | $464 | $6,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $446 | $6,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $5,970 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map