821 Greenview Dr Apollo Beach, FL 33572
Estimated payment $3,314/month
About This Home
Welcome to your slice of Florida paradise in Golf and Sea Village where there are no CDD Fees! This updated 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home offers over 2,000 sq. ft. of bright, open living space designed for both comfort and fun. Sitting on an oversized 1/4+ acre corner lot with a circle driveway, there’s plenty of space for family and friends to come and go with ease. Inside, enjoy a fresh boho-inspired design, soaring ceilings, arched windows, and carpet-free living that flows seamlessly from room to room. The updated kitchen with crisp white cabinetry, sleek quartz countertops, and breakfast bar makes everyday meals and weekend gatherings a breeze. Step outside through your fully pocketing sliding glass doors to your personal resort-style retreat, complete with a heated pool, sprawling screened lanai, and covered dining area perfect for BBQs and lazy afternoons. The pool deck even has its own full bathroom for convenience! The split floor plan offers privacy with a spacious primary suite featuring dual walk-in closets, spa-style bath, and direct pool access. Practical touches like a separate laundry room with sink and storage, side-entry garage with built-ins make this home full of function and form! Looking for the ultimate Florida investment property? This Apollo Beach home checks all the boxes for a high-performing vacation rental! With 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms it easily accommodates large families and groups. Guests will love the oversized lot with easy circle-drive parking, open-concept layout, and stylish coastal-inspired finishes. The kitchen is fully updated for cooking at home, while the heated pool, massive screened lanai, and poolside full bathroom create an unbeatable outdoor experience for year-round renters. Nestled in the vibrant waterfront community of Golf and Sea Village in Apollo Beach, you’ll be just minutes from parks, marinas, schools, dining, and a quick drive into Tampa. With updates including a 2024 A/C, 2024 pool heater, 2021 roof, and fresh paint, this home is truly move-in ready! **NO WATER ENTERED THE HOME FROM THE HURRICANES. WATER ONLY REACHED ABOUT HALFWAY UP THE YARD** **SELLING FULLY FURNISHED IS NEGOTIABLE**
Listing Agent
COMPASS FLORIDA LLC Brokerage Phone: 813-365-9935 License #3221211 Listed on: 03/19/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $8,967
Year Built
- Built in 1997
Lot Details
- 12,500 Sq Ft Lot
- South Facing Home
- Mature Landscaping
- Corner Lot
- Irrigation Equipment
- Fruit Trees
- Property is zoned PD
HOA Fees
- $8 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 2,068 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- Primary Bedroom on Main
- Split Bedroom Floorplan
- Walk-In Closet
- 3 Full Bathrooms
Community Details
- Steve Jones Association, Phone Number (813) 317-1712
- Golf & Sea Village Unit 1 Subdivision
- The community has rules related to deed restrictions
Listing and Financial Details
- Visit Down Payment Resource Website
- Legal Lot and Block 1 / 3
- Assessor Parcel Number U-29-31-19-1TD-000003-00001.0
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,895 | $474,555 | $100,000 | $374,555 |
| 2024 | $8,895 | $475,765 | $100,000 | $375,765 |
| 2023 | $7,650 | $475,122 | $100,000 | $375,122 |
| 2022 | $6,755 | $395,654 | $62,500 | $333,154 |
| 2021 | $6,012 | $308,604 | $53,125 | $255,479 |
| 2020 | $3,035 | $186,481 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,932 | $182,288 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,878 | $178,889 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,835 | $236,014 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,797 | $171,606 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,827 | $170,413 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,802 | $169,061 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $166,563 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/26/2026 04/26/26 | For Sale | $479,900 | 0.0% | $232 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/24/2026 04/24/26 | Off Market | $479,900 | -- | -- | |
| 04/07/2026 04/07/26 | Price Changed | $479,900 | -1.1% | $232 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/19/2026 03/19/26 | For Sale | $485,000 | -5.8% | $235 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/07/2023 09/07/23 | Sold | $515,000 | -1.9% | $249 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/05/2023 08/05/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/23/2023 07/23/23 | Price Changed | $525,000 | -3.7% | $254 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/19/2023 07/19/23 | Price Changed | $544,900 | -0.9% | $263 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/07/2023 07/07/23 | Price Changed | $549,900 | -2.2% | $266 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/26/2023 06/26/23 | Price Changed | $562,000 | -0.9% | $272 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/13/2023 06/13/23 | Price Changed | $567,000 | -0.4% | $274 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/05/2023 06/05/23 | Price Changed | $569,000 | -1.7% | $275 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/31/2023 05/31/23 | Price Changed | $579,000 | -1.7% | $280 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/31/2023 05/31/23 | For Sale | $589,000 | +14.4% | $285 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/08/2023 05/08/23 | Off Market | $515,000 | -- | -- | |
| 04/25/2023 04/25/23 | For Sale | $589,000 | 0.0% | $285 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/25/2022 05/25/22 | Rented | $2,700 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 03/22/2022 03/22/22 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/09/2022 03/09/22 | For Rent | $2,700 | +22.7% | -- | |
| 07/26/2021 07/26/21 | Off Market | $2,200 | -- | -- | |
| 04/27/2021 04/27/21 | Rented | $2,200 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 03/21/2021 03/21/21 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/19/2021 03/19/21 | For Rent | $2,200 | -- | -- |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $515,000 | Flagship Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $202,600 | Hillsborough Title Of Brando | |
| Warranty Deed | $185,000 | Hillsborough Title Of Brando | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $19,900 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $209,254 | VA | |
| Previous Owner | $21,095 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $14,900 | No Value Available |
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: TB8488363
APN: U-29-31-19-1TD-000003-00001.0
- 806 Greenview Dr
- 830 Golf Island Dr
- 923 Signet Dr
- 914 Signet Dr
- 933 Signet Dr
- 901 Eagle Ln
- 5975 Blakeney Loop
- TBD Golf and Sea Blvd
- 703 Bunker View Dr
- 5961 Blakeney Loop
- 710 Eagle Ln
- 958 Signet Dr
- 937 Bunker View Dr
- 711 Eagle Ln
- 979 Signet Dr
- 846 Birdie Way
- 721 Eagle Ln
- 945 Bunker View Dr
- 834 Birdie Way
- 528 Islebay Dr
- 718 Bunker View Dr