821 Hayes Ave Sandusky, OH 44870
Estimated Value: $51,437 - $65,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,060
Sq Ft
$54/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 821 Hayes Ave, Sandusky, OH 44870 and is currently estimated at $57,109, approximately $53 per square foot. 821 Hayes Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Sandusky High School, Monroe Preparatory Academy, and Sandusky Central Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2025
Sold by
Fisher Scott G
Bought by
Adams Antoine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2025
Sold by
Fisher Scott
Bought by
Fisher Scott
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams Antoine | $50,000 | Southern Title | |
| Fisher Scott | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $820 | $21,024 | $4,739 | $16,285 |
| 2024 | $820 | $18,654 | $2,369 | $16,285 |
| 2023 | $735 | $15,088 | $1,893 | $13,195 |
| 2022 | $765 | $15,088 | $1,893 | $13,195 |
| 2021 | $772 | $15,090 | $1,890 | $13,200 |
| 2020 | $728 | $13,080 | $1,890 | $11,190 |
| 2019 | $749 | $13,080 | $1,890 | $11,190 |
| 2018 | $749 | $13,080 | $1,890 | $11,190 |
| 2017 | $736 | $12,810 | $2,040 | $10,770 |
| 2016 | $736 | $12,810 | $2,040 | $10,770 |
| 2015 | $667 | $12,810 | $2,040 | $10,770 |
| 2014 | $663 | $12,810 | $2,040 | $10,770 |
| 2013 | $656 | $12,810 | $2,040 | $10,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map