821 Highpointe Cir Langhorne, PA 19047
Estimated Value: $479,000 - $612,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,816
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 821 Highpointe Cir, Langhorne, PA 19047 and is currently estimated at $563,425, approximately $310 per square foot. 821 Highpointe Cir is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Hoover Elementary School, Maple Point Middle School, and Neshaminy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2009
Sold by
Jones Paul C and Jones Kathy
Bought by
Jones Paul C and Jones Kathleen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$268,000
Outstanding Balance
$177,298
Interest Rate
5.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$386,127
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1992
Bought by
Jones Paul C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Paul C | -- | None Available | |
| Jones Paul C | $174,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Paul C | $268,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,158 | $32,880 | $5,320 | $27,560 |
| 2024 | $7,158 | $32,880 | $5,320 | $27,560 |
| 2023 | $7,045 | $32,880 | $5,320 | $27,560 |
| 2022 | $6,859 | $32,880 | $5,320 | $27,560 |
| 2021 | $6,859 | $32,880 | $5,320 | $27,560 |
| 2020 | $6,777 | $32,880 | $5,320 | $27,560 |
| 2019 | $6,626 | $32,880 | $5,320 | $27,560 |
| 2018 | $6,504 | $32,880 | $5,320 | $27,560 |
| 2017 | $6,338 | $32,880 | $5,320 | $27,560 |
| 2016 | $6,338 | $32,880 | $5,320 | $27,560 |
| 2015 | $6,528 | $32,880 | $5,320 | $27,560 |
| 2014 | $6,528 | $32,880 | $5,320 | $27,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map