821 Meade St Brookfield, MO 64628
Estimated Value: $70,189 - $114,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,044
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 821 Meade St, Brookfield, MO 64628 and is currently estimated at $93,297, approximately $89 per square foot. 821 Meade St is a home with nearby schools including Brookfield Elementary School, Brookfield Middle School, and Brookfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2024
Sold by
Greenway Jessica E
Bought by
Jessica Rialeigh
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2014
Sold by
Enochs Jessica E
Bought by
Greenway Jessica E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2007
Bought by
Bier Beverly
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jessica Rialeigh | -- | Linn County Title | |
| Greenway Jessica E | -- | -- | |
| Bier Beverly | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $3,652 | $399 | $3,253 |
| 2024 | $2 | $3,496 | $399 | $3,097 |
| 2023 | $218 | $3,496 | $399 | $3,097 |
| 2022 | $221 | $3,534 | $399 | $3,135 |
| 2021 | $0 | $3,534 | $399 | $3,135 |
| 2020 | $222 | $3,534 | $399 | $3,135 |
| 2019 | $222 | $3,534 | $399 | $3,135 |
| 2018 | $224 | $3,591 | $399 | $3,192 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,648 | $323 | $3,325 |
| 2011 | -- | $18,900 | $1,700 | $17,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map