821 Mitchell St Klamath Falls, OR 97601
Estimated Value: $184,488 - $210,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,030
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 821 Mitchell St, Klamath Falls, OR 97601 and is currently estimated at $197,244, approximately $191 per square foot. 821 Mitchell St is a home located in Klamath County with nearby schools including Mills Elementary School, Ponderosa Middle School, and Klamath Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2007
Sold by
Langworthy Zaidi and Daly Andrea
Bought by
Powell Suzanne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,040
Outstanding Balance
$80,986
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$116,258
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2006
Sold by
Schiller Marc
Bought by
Langworthy Zaidi and Daly Andrea
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$58,500
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Powell Suzanne | $132,000 | First American | |
| Langworthy Zaidi | $65,000 | Amerititle |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History