821 N 4th St Boswell, OK 74727
Estimated Value: $130,540 - $164,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,088
Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 821 N 4th St, Boswell, OK 74727 and is currently estimated at $147,635, approximately $70 per square foot. 821 N 4th St is a home located in Choctaw County with nearby schools including Boswell Elementary School, Boswell Middle School, and Boswell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2026
Sold by
Ricky Grimes and Rick Grimes
Bought by
Bodine Dillon and Bodine Danielle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$52,365
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2012
Sold by
Mccorstin Mandy S and Mccorstin Mandy Selene
Bought by
Mccorstin Robert Scot
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$64,900
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2008
Sold by
Marris Anthony Wayne and Marris Elizabeth Ann
Bought by
Mccorstin Robert Scot and Mccorstin Mandy S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,250
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bodine Dillon | $200,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mccorstin Robert Scot | -- | None Available | |
| Mccorstin Robert Scot | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bodine Dillon | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccorstin Robert Scot | $64,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccorstin Robert Scot | $71,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $361 | $4,243 | $231 | $4,012 |
| 2024 | $303 | $3,539 | $220 | $3,319 |
| 2023 | $303 | $3,370 | $220 | $3,150 |
| 2022 | $280 | $3,210 | $220 | $2,990 |
| 2021 | $283 | $3,221 | $220 | $3,001 |
| 2020 | $775 | $8,922 | $220 | $8,702 |
| 2019 | $715 | $9,105 | $220 | $8,885 |
| 2018 | $729 | $9,287 | $220 | $9,067 |
| 2017 | $758 | $9,652 | $220 | $9,432 |
| 2016 | $569 | $8,250 | $550 | $7,700 |
| 2015 | $547 | $8,250 | $550 | $7,700 |
| 2014 | $547 | $8,250 | $550 | $7,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map