Estimated Value: $943,973 - $1,373,000
6
Beds
5
Baths
3,355
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 821 NE 5th Ave, Camas, WA 98607 and is currently estimated at $1,181,993, approximately $352 per square foot. 821 NE 5th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Helen Baller Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Camas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2014
Sold by
Beagle Burke & Associates Of Washington
Bought by
Clarkson Matthew D and Clarkson Cheri L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clarkson Matthew D | -- | Clark County Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,264 | $807,787 | $104,930 | $702,857 |
| 2024 | $8,195 | $867,199 | $159,494 | $707,705 |
| 2023 | $8,638 | $924,801 | $162,642 | $762,159 |
| 2022 | $8,396 | $926,919 | $156,346 | $770,573 |
| 2021 | $8,064 | $753,014 | $128,015 | $624,999 |
| 2020 | $8,499 | $670,233 | $111,226 | $559,007 |
| 2019 | $7,779 | $655,061 | $104,930 | $550,131 |
| 2018 | $8,452 | $638,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,100 | $583,264 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $781 | $533,584 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $746 | $58,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $52,369 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $52,369 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map