821 S Gables Blvd Wheaton, IL 60189
West Wheaton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $347,923 - $490,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,216
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 821 S Gables Blvd, Wheaton, IL 60189 and is currently estimated at $427,481, approximately $351 per square foot. 821 S Gables Blvd is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, Edison Middle School, and Wheaton Warrenville South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2017
Sold by
Hayes Donna P
Bought by
Hayes Donna P and The Donna P Hayes Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2017
Sold by
Smith James W and Smith Geraldine N
Bought by
Hayes Dona P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2002
Sold by
Bonelli Ryan J and Bonelli Jennifer L
Bought by
Hayes Donna P and Smith James W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$72,185
Interest Rate
6.87%
Estimated Equity
$355,297
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1996
Sold by
Winters Ralph Franklin and Winters Anna Marie
Bought by
Bonelli Ryan J and Bonelli Jennifer L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,000
Interest Rate
7.62%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hayes Donna P | -- | Attorney | |
| Hayes Dona P | -- | Attorney | |
| Hayes Donna P | $238,000 | First American Title | |
| Bonelli Ryan J | $158,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hayes Donna P | $170,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bonelli Ryan J | $134,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $104,120 | $33,276 | $70,844 |
| 2023 | $5,396 | $95,840 | $30,630 | $65,210 |
| 2022 | $5,511 | $90,570 | $28,940 | $61,630 |
| 2021 | $5,479 | $88,420 | $28,250 | $60,170 |
| 2020 | $5,458 | $87,600 | $27,990 | $59,610 |
| 2019 | $5,319 | $85,290 | $27,250 | $58,040 |
| 2018 | $4,975 | $79,690 | $25,670 | $54,020 |
| 2017 | $5,251 | $76,750 | $24,720 | $52,030 |
| 2016 | $5,173 | $73,680 | $23,730 | $49,950 |
| 2015 | $5,124 | $70,290 | $22,640 | $47,650 |
| 2014 | $5,750 | $76,920 | $20,420 | $56,500 |
| 2013 | $5,603 | $77,150 | $20,480 | $56,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map