821 S Walnut St Saint Albans, WV 25177
Estimated Value: $119,964 - $154,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 821 S Walnut St, Saint Albans, WV 25177 and is currently estimated at $130,491, approximately $143 per square foot. 821 S Walnut St is a home located in Kanawha County with nearby schools including Alban Elementary School, McKinley Middle School, and Saint Albans High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2014
Sold by
Patricia A Patricia A
Bought by
Casto Robert N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2008
Sold by
Cook Gregory W
Bought by
Dickinson Patricia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Casto Robert N | $60,000 | -- | |
| Dickinson Patricia A | $22,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $570 | $54,840 | $9,480 | $45,360 |
| 2024 | $570 | $56,160 | $9,480 | $46,680 |
| 2023 | $568 | $54,720 | $9,480 | $45,240 |
| 2022 | $576 | $55,260 | $9,480 | $45,780 |
| 2021 | $498 | $50,460 | $9,480 | $40,980 |
| 2020 | $464 | $48,360 | $9,480 | $38,880 |
| 2019 | $464 | $48,360 | $9,480 | $38,880 |
| 2018 | $432 | $48,900 | $9,480 | $39,420 |
| 2017 | $374 | $44,940 | $9,480 | $35,460 |
| 2016 | $1,362 | $45,420 | $9,480 | $35,940 |
| 2015 | $1,375 | $45,900 | $9,480 | $36,420 |
| 2014 | $1,338 | $45,360 | $9,480 | $35,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map