821 Sand Hill Rd Quitman, LA 71268
Estimated Value: $106,000 - $328,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 821 Sand Hill Rd, Quitman, LA 71268 and is currently estimated at $233,345. 821 Sand Hill Rd is a home located in Bienville Parish with nearby schools including Bienville High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,025 | $21,724 | $769 | $20,955 |
| 2024 | $2,059 | $21,724 | $769 | $20,955 |
| 2023 | $1,166 | $17,096 | $798 | $16,298 |
| 2022 | $2,077 | $17,096 | $798 | $16,298 |
| 2021 | $2,189 | $17,161 | $863 | $16,298 |
| 2020 | $2,086 | $17,161 | $863 | $16,298 |
| 2019 | $1,888 | $15,736 | $236 | $15,500 |
| 2018 | $1,829 | $15,740 | $240 | $15,500 |
| 2017 | $1,923 | $15,740 | $240 | $15,500 |
| 2016 | $1,923 | $15,740 | $240 | $15,500 |
| 2015 | $1,866 | $16,080 | $230 | $15,850 |
| 2014 | $1,827 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,817 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map