$436,000
SOLD MAY 5, 2026

821 Trinity Park Dr Wake Forest, NC 28757

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,110 Sq Ft
7,405 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 5, 2026

$207 Per Sq Ft

4% Below List Price

89 on Market

Highlights

  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Traditional Architecture
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Heritage Elementary School Rated A
  • No HOA
  • Walk-In Closet

About This Home

As of May 2026

SELLER FINANCING AVAILABLE! Welcome to your beautifully upgraded retreat! Located just one mile from historic Downtown Wake Forest with NO HOA. This thoughtfully designed 3-bed, 2.5-bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and function. Step inside to find an open layout with designer finishes, a dedicated downstairs office, walk-in showers, and a spacious kitchen complete with a huge pantry—perfect for anyone who loves to cook or entertain. Upstairs, you'll find all three bedrooms along with a generous bonus room, giving you the flexibility you need for relaxation, hobbies, or play. Convenient laundry, upgraded details throughout, and a location close to shops, dining, parks, and events make this a can't-miss opportunity in Wake Forest.
Contact Agent for Seller Financing information

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Katy McFarland

Holleran Real Estate & Consult License #275092 Listed on: 12/10/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Marti Hampton

EXP Realty LLC License #132302

EXP Realty LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,954

Year Built

  • Built in 2022

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,110 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary bedroom located on second floor

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0463959

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,954

Year Built

Built in 2022

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 2022
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Subdivision Name: Trinity Park
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2110.0
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Room Types Bedroom 2 Level: Second
  • Room Types Bedroom 3 Level: Second
  • Room Types Primary Bedroom Level: Second
  • General Property Information Enhanced Accessible2: No
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Kitchen/Dining Room Combination, Bathtub/Shower Combination, Walk-In Shower, Smooth Ceilings
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Fencing: None
  • Acres: 0.17
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Crawlspace

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Concrete, Garage

Schools

  • Ninth Grade High School: Wake - Wake Forest
  • Middle Or Junior School: Wake - Heritage

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7405.2
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 0463959

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3954.02
  • Tax Year: 2025

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Wake - Heritage

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 9, 2021
Closed on
Jan 24, 2022
List Price
$399,000
Sold Price
$399,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.01%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 15, 2021
Sold by
Southern Enterprises Development Llc
Bought by
Barton Investment Group Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$199,000
Interest Rate
2.6%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $399,000 Murphy Law Pllc
Warranty Deed $200,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $199,000 Seller Take Back
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/05/2026 05/05/26 Sold $436,000 -0.9% $207 / Sq Ft
03/09/2026 03/09/26 Pending -- -- --
02/22/2026 02/22/26 Price Changed $439,900 -1.4% $208 / Sq Ft
01/13/2026 01/13/26 Price Changed $445,990 -1.8% $211 / Sq Ft
12/10/2025 12/10/25 For Sale $454,000 +13.8% $215 / Sq Ft
12/15/2023 12/15/23 Off Market $399,000 -- --
03/01/2022 03/01/22 Sold $399,000 0.0% $189 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/07/2022 01/07/22 Pending -- -- --
12/14/2021 12/14/21 For Sale $399,000 0.0% $189 / Sq Ft
04/04/2021 04/04/21 Off Market $399,000 -- --
Source: Doorify MLS

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Doorify MLS

MLS Number: 10136568

Doorify MLS

APN: 1841.16-84-9114-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.