821 Turtle Creek Marshfield, MO 65706
Estimated Value: $264,000 - $305,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,636
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 821 Turtle Creek, Marshfield, MO 65706 and is currently estimated at $283,889, approximately $173 per square foot. 821 Turtle Creek is a home with nearby schools including Edwin P. Hubble Elementary School, Shook Elementary School, and Daniel Webster Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,589 | $30,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,589 | $27,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,544 | $27,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,545 | $27,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,544 | $27,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,388 | $25,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,316 | $25,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,317 | $25,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,166 | $24,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,091 | $23,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,086 | $23,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $23,220 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map