821 W Coates St Moberly, MO 65270
Estimated Value: $57,000 - $156,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,976
Sq Ft
$60/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 821 W Coates St, Moberly, MO 65270 and is currently estimated at $118,934, approximately $60 per square foot. 821 W Coates St is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Moberly Senior High School, St. Pius X. Catholic School, and Maranatha Seventh-day Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2012
Sold by
Baker Rashell A
Bought by
Burgett Donald L and Burgett Kimberly J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2009
Sold by
Kadletz Rick and Williams Jodie
Bought by
Baker Rashell A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burgett Donald L | -- | -- | |
| Baker Rashell A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $309 | $4,610 | $1,519 | $3,091 |
| 2024 | $3 | $4,240 | $1,332 | $2,908 |
| 2023 | $313 | $4,240 | $1,332 | $2,908 |
| 2022 | $295 | $4,100 | $1,331 | $2,769 |