821 W Dee Ct Hayden, ID 83835
Estimated Value: $484,000 - $545,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,896
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 821 W Dee Ct, Hayden, ID 83835 and is currently estimated at $522,690, approximately $275 per square foot. 821 W Dee Ct is a home located in Kootenai County with nearby schools including Canfield Middle School, Coeur d'Alene High School, and Little Friends Preschool.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2024
Sold by
Marowitz Jennifer S and Klein Jennifer S
Bought by
Klein Jennifer S
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klein Jennifer S | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,419 | $449,220 | $190,000 | $259,220 |
| 2024 | $1,311 | $428,930 | $175,000 | $253,930 |
| 2023 | $1,311 | $446,627 | $180,000 | $266,627 |
| 2022 | $1,519 | $494,559 | $200,000 | $294,559 |
| 2021 | $1,320 | $304,948 | $125,000 | $179,948 |
| 2020 | $1,292 | $254,900 | $100,000 | $154,900 |
| 2019 | $1,245 | $236,839 | $96,800 | $140,039 |
| 2018 | $1,125 | $209,340 | $88,000 | $121,340 |
| 2017 | $1,029 | $184,860 | $65,000 | $119,860 |
| 2016 | $941 | $160,700 | $57,500 | $103,200 |
| 2015 | $892 | $148,010 | $46,000 | $102,010 |
| 2013 | $832 | $128,300 | $36,800 | $91,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map