821 Winter Fox Ln Hailey, ID 83333
Estimated Value: $685,598 - $788,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,899
Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 821 Winter Fox Ln, Hailey, ID 83333 and is currently estimated at $730,150, approximately $384 per square foot. 821 Winter Fox Ln is a home with nearby schools including Syringa Mountain School, The Mountain School, and The Sage School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2005
Sold by
Zavala Maria
Bought by
Zavala Eberto
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,296
Outstanding Balance
$100,588
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$629,562
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2005
Sold by
Maurtua Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Zavala Edberto
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$285,296
Outstanding Balance
$100,588
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$629,562
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zavala Eberto | -- | -- | |
| Zavala Edberto | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zavala Eberto | $285,296 | |
| Closed | Zavala Edberto | $35,662 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,331 | $674,547 | $222,984 | $451,563 |
| 2024 | $2,331 | $674,547 | $222,984 | $451,563 |
| 2023 | $2,543 | $645,462 | $193,899 | $451,563 |
| 2022 | $2,514 | $578,508 | $149,153 | $429,355 |
| 2021 | $2,480 | $453,526 | $96,228 | $357,298 |
| 2020 | $2,286 | $350,461 | $96,228 | $254,233 |
| 2019 | $2,727 | $350,461 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,524 | $307,664 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,501 | $276,459 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,637 | $285,369 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $176,735 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map