NOT LISTED FOR SALE

8210 NW 33rd St Doral, FL 33122

Estimated Value: $1,868,000 - $2,414,000

5 Beds
7 Baths
4,287 Sq Ft
$490/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 8210 NW 33rd St, Doral, FL 33122 and is currently estimated at $2,098,652, approximately $489 per square foot. 8210 NW 33rd St is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including John I. Smith K-8 Center, Ruben Dario Middle School, and Ronald W. Reagan/Doral Senior High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 6, 2023
Sold by
Oasis Holdings At Doral Inc
Bought by
Ramos Grace
Current Estimated Value
$2,098,652

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,599,999
Outstanding Balance
$1,562,614
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$536,038

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 14, 2023
Sold by
Lmd Group Investments Corp Inc
Bought by
Oasis Holdings At Doral Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 21, 2023
Sold by
Blue International Group Llc
Bought by
Lmd Group Investmments Corp

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 16, 2022
Sold by
Modern Ceo Inc
Bought by
Blue International Group Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$1,350,000
Interest Rate
4.48%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 22, 2022
Sold by
Flower Of Life Investments Llc
Bought by
Modern Ceo Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$1,350,000
Interest Rate
4.48%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 22, 2021
Sold by
Rincon Nestor Luis Melendez and 5Aif Nutmeg Llc
Bought by
Flower Of Life Investments Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 28, 2017
Sold by
Biscayne Miami Partners Llc
Bought by
Melendez Nestor

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
3.92%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 17, 2016
Sold by
Oasis Park Square Single Family Llc
Bought by
M & M Property Trading Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$701,000
Interest Rate
3.97%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ramos Grace $2,000,000 Windmill Title
Oasis Holdings At Doral Inc -- None Listed On Document
Lmd Group Investmments Corp -- None Listed On Document
Blue International Group Llc $2,100,000 Windmill Title
Modern Ceo Inc $1,825,000 None Listed On Document
Flower Of Life Investments Llc $925,100 None Available
Melendez Nestor -- --
M & M Property Trading Llc $1,079,000 Title Company Of America Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ramos Grace $1,599,999
Previous Owner Blue International Group Llc $1,350,000
Previous Owner Melendez Nestor $417,000
Previous Owner Melendez Nestor --
Previous Owner M & M Property Trading Llc $701,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $30,968 $1,743,103 $481,104 $1,261,999
2024 $26,550 $1,756,146 $481,104 $1,275,042
2023 $26,550 $1,499,383 $461,058 $1,038,325
2022 $22,382 $1,261,992 $367,510 $894,482
2021 $17,978 $955,320 $367,510 $587,810
2020 $18,052 $981,483 $387,556 $593,927
2019 $22,852 $1,252,107 $484,445 $767,662
2018 $22,627 $1,301,969 $484,445 $817,524
2017 $20,736 $1,159,580 $0 $0
2016 $3,954 $161,704 $0 $0
2015 $2,680 $147,004 $0 $0
2014 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.