8210 Queen Annes Dr Silver Spring, MD 20910
Silver Spring Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $571,647 - $698,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,224
Sq Ft
$522/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8210 Queen Annes Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20910 and is currently estimated at $639,162, approximately $522 per square foot. 8210 Queen Annes Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Sligo Creek Elementary School, Silver Spring International Middle School, and Northwood High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,994 | $516,067 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,502 | $507,200 | $327,500 | $179,700 |
| 2023 | $5,745 | $503,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,409 | $499,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,259 | $495,000 | $327,500 | $167,500 |
| 2020 | $4,259 | $476,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,059 | $458,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,603 | $439,700 | $327,500 | $112,200 |
| 2017 | $4,565 | $429,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $419,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,577 | $409,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,577 | $409,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map