8210 Spokane Dr Everett, WA 98203
Pinehurst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $390,000 - $421,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,162
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8210 Spokane Dr, Everett, WA 98203 and is currently estimated at $402,939, approximately $346 per square foot. 8210 Spokane Dr is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Emerson Elementary School, Evergreen Middle School, and Cascade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2015
Sold by
Frisinger Bradley J
Bought by
Enstrom Nichole Jean
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,500
Outstanding Balance
$98,578
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$304,361
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2000
Sold by
Falk Travis and Falk Lindsay M
Bought by
Frisinger Bradley J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,950
Interest Rate
7.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 1998
Sold by
Philpott Alicia L and Stokes Lawrence James
Bought by
Falk Travis J and Falk Lindsay M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,250
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1998
Sold by
Stokes Lawrence J
Bought by
Stokes Lawrence James and Philpott Alicia L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1997
Sold by
Exxel Development Group
Bought by
Stokes Lawrence J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,550
Interest Rate
8.13%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Enstrom Nichole Jean | $170,000 | First American | |
| Frisinger Bradley J | $129,950 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Falk Travis J | $114,250 | First American Title Co | |
| Stokes Lawrence James | -- | -- | |
| Stokes Lawrence James | -- | -- | |
| Stokes Lawrence J | $107,950 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Enstrom Nichole Jean | $127,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Frisinger Bradley J | $116,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Falk Travis J | $111,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Stokes Lawrence J | $102,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,358 | $376,500 | $68,500 | $308,000 |
| 2025 | $3,274 | $384,000 | $68,000 | $316,000 |
| 2024 | $3,274 | $380,000 | $64,000 | $316,000 |
| 2023 | $2,724 | $330,500 | $61,000 | $269,500 |
| 2022 | $2,572 | $280,000 | $51,500 | $228,500 |
| 2020 | $2,814 | $250,000 | $83,500 | $166,500 |
| 2019 | $2,461 | $220,000 | $83,500 | $136,500 |
| 2018 | $2,428 | $199,000 | $30,000 | $169,000 |
| 2017 | $2,021 | $165,000 | $30,000 | $135,000 |
| 2016 | $1,830 | $157,000 | $30,000 | $127,000 |
| 2015 | $1,665 | $134,500 | $26,500 | $108,000 |
| 2013 | $1,312 | $93,500 | $29,500 | $64,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map