8211 Northbridge Dr Spring, TX 77379
Estimated Value: $336,000 - $373,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,987
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8211 Northbridge Dr, Spring, TX 77379 and is currently estimated at $360,308, approximately $120 per square foot. 8211 Northbridge Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Theiss Elementary School, Doerre Intermediate School, and Klein High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1994
Sold by
Briley Steven and Briley Janet
Bought by
Khim Mychael T and Khim Regina C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,600
Interest Rate
7.21%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Khim Mychael T | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Khim Mychael T | $123,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,138 | $314,528 | $65,625 | $248,903 |
| 2024 | $5,138 | $325,213 | $65,625 | $259,588 |
| 2023 | $5,138 | $353,053 | $65,625 | $287,428 |
| 2022 | $5,900 | $318,646 | $65,625 | $253,021 |
| 2021 | $5,714 | $246,155 | $44,531 | $201,624 |
| 2020 | $5,736 | $237,154 | $44,531 | $192,623 |
| 2019 | $5,949 | $237,154 | $44,531 | $192,623 |
| 2018 | $2,882 | $226,538 | $44,531 | $182,007 |
| 2017 | $5,645 | $226,538 | $44,531 | $182,007 |
| 2016 | $5,132 | $226,538 | $44,531 | $182,007 |
| 2015 | $3,835 | $213,840 | $44,531 | $169,309 |
| 2014 | $3,835 | $183,811 | $37,500 | $146,311 |
Source: Public Records
Map