8212 Collier St SW Covington, GA 30014
Estimated Value: $129,000 - $199,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8212 Collier St SW, Covington, GA 30014 and is currently estimated at $171,758, approximately $134 per square foot. 8212 Collier St SW is a home located in Newton County with nearby schools including Middle Ridge Elementary School, Indian Creek Middle School, and Newton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1999
Sold by
Moore Joe
Bought by
Hardeman Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$7,425
Outstanding Balance
$2,536
Interest Rate
7.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$169,222
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hardeman Michael | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hardeman Michael | $7,425 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,326 | $84,120 | $12,800 | $71,320 |
| 2024 | $445 | $51,520 | $12,800 | $38,720 |
| 2023 | $481 | $40,960 | $5,000 | $35,960 |
| 2022 | $271 | $32,560 | $5,000 | $27,560 |
| 2021 | $201 | $29,160 | $5,000 | $24,160 |
| 2020 | $209 | $29,080 | $5,000 | $24,080 |
| 2019 | $202 | $27,240 | $3,600 | $23,640 |
| 2018 | $155 | $20,200 | $3,600 | $16,600 |
| 2017 | $115 | $15,080 | $2,400 | $12,680 |
| 2016 | $115 | $15,080 | $2,400 | $12,680 |
| 2015 | $105 | $13,720 | $2,400 | $11,320 |
| 2014 | $106 | $13,720 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map