8212 Route 55 Moorefield, WV 26836
Estimated Value: $252,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8212 Route 55, Moorefield, WV 26836 and is currently estimated at $252,000, approximately $201 per square foot. 8212 Route 55 is a home with nearby schools including Moorefield Elementary School, Moorefield Intermediate School, and Moorefield Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2023
Sold by
Unknown
Bought by
Hamilton Amanda Ruth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamilton Amanda Ruth | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $352 | $65,760 | $18,540 | $47,220 |
| 2024 | $344 | $64,740 | $18,540 | $46,200 |
| 2023 | $339 | $63,840 | $18,540 | $45,300 |
| 2022 | $356 | $65,700 | $18,540 | $47,160 |
| 2021 | $338 | $63,420 | $18,540 | $44,880 |
| 2020 | $483 | $62,280 | $18,540 | $43,740 |
| 2019 | $487 | $62,280 | $18,540 | $43,740 |
| 2018 | $495 | $63,480 | $18,540 | $44,940 |
| 2017 | $495 | $63,480 | $18,540 | $44,940 |
| 2016 | $498 | $63,480 | $18,540 | $44,940 |
| 2015 | $498 | $63,490 | $18,540 | $44,950 |
| 2014 | -- | $63,490 | $18,540 | $44,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map