8212 S Thomas Dr Claypool, IN 46510
Estimated Value: $103,000 - $139,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,352
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8212 S Thomas Dr, Claypool, IN 46510 and is currently estimated at $118,844, approximately $87 per square foot. 8212 S Thomas Dr is a home located in Kosciusko County with nearby schools including Whitko High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2019
Sold by
Miller Gary Ray
Bought by
Calhoun Joe
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calhoun Joe | $1,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $867 | $69,300 | $15,300 | $54,000 |
| 2024 | $762 | $59,000 | $13,700 | $45,300 |
| 2023 | $782 | $58,600 | $13,700 | $44,900 |
| 2022 | $737 | $58,700 | $13,700 | $45,000 |
| 2021 | $796 | $55,300 | $13,700 | $41,600 |
| 2020 | $832 | $55,800 | $13,100 | $42,700 |
| 2019 | $866 | $55,900 | $13,100 | $42,800 |
| 2018 | $905 | $55,800 | $13,100 | $42,700 |
| 2017 | $890 | $55,100 | $13,100 | $42,000 |
| 2016 | $856 | $53,300 | $13,100 | $40,200 |
| 2014 | $878 | $53,400 | $13,100 | $40,300 |
| 2013 | $878 | $53,500 | $13,100 | $40,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map