NOT LISTED FOR SALE

8213 Edwards Rd Rome, NY 13440

Estimated Value: $179,000 - $225,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,716 Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 26, 2017

Last sale price $33,000 $19 Per Sq Ft

Est. 542% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,439 / mo

97 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2017

This is a Fannie Mae HomePath property! Great manufactured home that is situated on a spacious and private lot offering almost a full acre of land! Home offers a great open floor plan with a nice layout! Great open rooms! 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms! Located close to your needed amenities!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brien Grow

Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA/Columbus License #40GR0832315 Listed on: 05/25/2017

Hunt Real Estate ERA/Columbus

Last Buyer's Agent

Brad Taylor

Listing by Shamrock Real Estate, Inc License #10311200351

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 34,510 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 170x203
  • Rural Setting
  • Private Yard

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,716 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Crawl Space
  • Eat-In Kitchen

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 34
  • Assessor Parcel Number 303600-208-000-0001-034-001-0000

Property Details

Home Type

Mobile/Manufactured

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

0.79 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2003
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Rural Lot
  • Directions: Edwards Rd
  • Architectural Style: Mobile Home
  • Body Type: Double Wide
  • Flooring: Carpet, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Main Level Primary, Primary Suite
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Mobile Home
  • Special Features: 5120

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.7922
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Dirt Driveway, Private Yard, See Remarks

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 303600-208-000-0001-034-001-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 170X203
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 34510.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2853.0
  • Tax Lot: 34

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 29, 2018
Sold by
Noble David
Bought by
Byrne Tabitha
Current Estimated Value
$211,976

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,000
Outstanding Balance
$52,486
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$159,490

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 25, 2017
Closed on
Sep 13, 2017
List Price
$44,500
Sold Price
$33,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$11,500
-25.84%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
24.05%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 5, 2000
Sold by
Chilluffo Anthony
Bought by
Chilluffo Michele

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Byrne Tabitha $63,000 --
Noble David $33,000 --
Chilluffo Michele -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Byrne Tabitha $63,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/26/2017 09/26/17 Sold $33,000 +10.4% $19 / Sq Ft
08/30/2017 08/30/17 Pending -- -- --
08/03/2017 08/03/17 Price Changed $29,900 -14.3% $17 / Sq Ft
07/07/2017 07/07/17 Price Changed $34,900 -12.5% $20 / Sq Ft
06/06/2017 06/06/17 Price Changed $39,900 -10.3% $23 / Sq Ft
05/25/2017 05/25/17 For Sale $44,500 -- $26 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,697 $80,100 $18,200 $61,900
2024 $3,525 $80,100 $18,200 $61,900
2023 $3,586 $80,100 $18,200 $61,900
2022 $3,453 $80,100 $18,200 $61,900
2021 $3,270 $80,100 $18,200 $61,900
2020 $5,431 $80,100 $18,200 $61,900
2019 $2,386 $80,100 $18,200 $61,900
2018 $2,527 $80,100 $18,200 $61,900
2017 $2,386 $80,100 $18,200 $61,900
2016 $1,717 $80,100 $18,200 $61,900
2015 -- $80,100 $18,200 $61,900
2014 -- $80,100 $18,200 $61,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R1050236

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 208-000-0001-034-001-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.