K
Landlord's Agent in 2024
Kelly Esman
Kelly Esman & Associates
Estimated Value: $111,928 - $125,000
This home is located at 8213 Kennedy Cir Unit 3, Warren, MI 48093 since 01 June 2024 and is currently priced at $116,232. This property was built in 1967. 8213 Kennedy Cir Unit 3 is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Cromie Elementary School, Carter Middle School, and Paul K. Cousino High School.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Kelly Esman
Kelly Esman & Associates License #6504154970 Listed on: 06/01/2024
Last Renter's Agent
Kelly Esman
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Casdemark Holdings Llc | $105,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Gainer Cheryl | $100,000 | Chirco Title Agency Inc | |
| Trustlink Equities Llc | -- | Chirco Title Agency Inc |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/01/2024 06/01/24 | Rented | $1,200 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 06/01/2024 06/01/24 | For Rent | $1,200 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 07/28/2022 07/28/22 | Sold | $105,000 | -4.5% | $100 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/27/2022 06/27/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/15/2022 06/15/22 | Price Changed | $110,000 | -8.3% | $104 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/10/2022 06/10/22 | For Sale | $120,000 | +20.0% | $114 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/17/2021 09/17/21 | Sold | $100,000 | +5.4% | $95 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/30/2021 08/30/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/24/2021 08/24/21 | For Sale | $94,900 | -- | $90 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,498 | $50,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $24 | $44,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,291 | $34,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,660 | $31,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,206 | $29,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,163 | $27,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,121 | $26,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $22,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,125 | $22,090 | $2,800 | $19,290 |
| 2016 | $1,124 | $22,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $21,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $20,370 | $0 | $0 |
K
Landlord's Agent in 2024
Kelly Esman
Kelly Esman & Associates
Seller's Agent in 2022
Erik Jurvis
DOBI Real Estate
(248) 739-6590
8 in this area
158 Total Sales
C
Seller's Agent in 2021
Chad Joachim
TrustLink Real Estate
(586) 773-5000
10 in this area
168 Total Sales
A
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Autumn Capizzo
TrustLink Real Estate
(586) 773-5000
5 in this area
113 Total Sales
Source: MichRIC
MLS Number: 24027546
APN: 12-13-10-105-031
Ask me questions while you tour the home.