8213 Valiant Dr Naples, FL 34104
Twelve Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $579,302 - $734,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,164
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8213 Valiant Dr, Naples, FL 34104 and is currently estimated at $661,076, approximately $305 per square foot. 8213 Valiant Dr is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Calusa Park Elementary School, Golden Gate High School, and East Naples Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2025
Sold by
Wagnac Marie M
Bought by
Wagnac Revocable Trust and Wagnac
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2022
Sold by
Mercier and Sabine
Bought by
Wagnae Marie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$283,882
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2009
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Philippe Marie M Jean and Mercier Emmanuel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$202,792
Interest Rate
5.36%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wagnac Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wagnae Marie M | -- | Agent Title Services | |