8214 Cedar Mountain Rd Pinson, AL 35126
Estimated Value: $200,844 - $249,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,547
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8214 Cedar Mountain Rd, Pinson, AL 35126 and is currently estimated at $230,961, approximately $149 per square foot. 8214 Cedar Mountain Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Pinson Elementary School, Kermit A. Johnson Elementary School, and Rudd Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2011
Sold by
Stevens Katie S
Bought by
Nguyen Phuoc and Truong Kathy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Phuoc | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,446 | $28,860 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,446 | $28,860 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $1,247 | $24,900 | $8,140 | $16,760 |
| 2021 | $1,157 | $23,100 | $8,140 | $14,960 |
| 2020 | $1,157 | $23,100 | $8,140 | $14,960 |
| 2019 | $1,157 | $23,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,030 | $20,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,030 | $20,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,030 | $20,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,030 | $20,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,034 | $20,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,034 | $20,340 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map