8214 Evergreen Rd Kearney, NE 68845
Estimated Value: $808,000 - $1,080,000
Studio
--
Bath
5,032
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8214 Evergreen Rd, Kearney, NE 68845 and is currently estimated at $929,083, approximately $184 per square foot. 8214 Evergreen Rd is a home with nearby schools including Elm Creek Elementary School and Elm Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2021
Sold by
Mccaslin Keith
Bought by
Sparks Stephen O and Sparks Kerry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sparks Stephen O | $80,000 | Central Nebraska Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,442 | $745,745 | $146,500 | $599,245 |
| 2024 | $5,833 | $692,135 | $146,500 | $545,635 |
| 2023 | $5,833 | $368,530 | $104,800 | $263,730 |
| 2022 | $2,856 | $174,255 | $104,800 | $69,455 |
| 2021 | $366 | $22,735 | $22,735 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map