Seller's Agent in 2025
Kara Guinto
DRH Realty Nebraska LLC
(402) 616-4314
21 in this area
34 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $320,000 - $350,000
Welcome to The Santee by Celebrity Homes. This Open Design begins with a large Gathering Room shared with a spacious Eat-In Island Kitchen. The newly designed island is a MUST SEE! The Gathering Room is perfect for entertaining or just relaxing with its’ Electric Linear Fireplace. Need a little more space? The finished lower level is just perfect! Owner’s Suite is appointed with 2 walk-in closets, 3⁄4 Bath with a Dual Vanity. Features of this 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home Include: Oversized 2 Car Garage with a Garage Door Opener, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer Package, Quartz Countertops, Luxury Vinyl Panel Flooring (LVP) Package, Sprinkler System, Extended 2-10 Warranty Program, Professionally Installed Blinds, and that’s just the start! (Pictures of Model Home) Price may reflect promotional discounts, if applicable
Last Agent to Sell the Property
DRH Realty Nebraska LLC License #20230332 Listed on: 09/12/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Banister Akile L | $325,000 | Nebraska Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Banister Akile L | $16,245 | |
| Open | Banister Akile L | $319,014 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/15/2025 08/15/25 | Sold | $324,900 | 0.0% | $200 / Sq Ft |
| 07/10/2025 07/10/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/07/2025 07/07/25 | For Sale | $324,900 | 0.0% | $200 / Sq Ft |
| 06/27/2025 06/27/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/26/2025 06/26/25 | Price Changed | $324,900 | -2.1% | $200 / Sq Ft |
| 05/28/2025 05/28/25 | For Sale | $331,923 | 0.0% | $205 / Sq Ft |
| 05/18/2025 05/18/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/17/2025 05/17/25 | For Sale | $331,923 | 0.0% | $205 / Sq Ft |
| 05/17/2025 05/17/25 | Price Changed | $331,923 | +4.4% | $205 / Sq Ft |
| 03/01/2025 03/01/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/10/2025 02/10/25 | Price Changed | $317,900 | -1.9% | $196 / Sq Ft |
| 01/08/2025 01/08/25 | Price Changed | $323,900 | -0.3% | $200 / Sq Ft |
| 01/08/2025 01/08/25 | Price Changed | $324,900 | -0.9% | $200 / Sq Ft |
| 10/31/2024 10/31/24 | Price Changed | $327,900 | +0.2% | $202 / Sq Ft |
| 09/12/2024 09/12/24 | For Sale | $327,400 | -- | $202 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $488 | $197,100 | $50,000 | $147,100 |
| 2024 | $207 | $19,300 | $19,300 | -- |
| 2023 | $207 | $7,600 | $7,600 | -- |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kara Guinto
DRH Realty Nebraska LLC
(402) 616-4314
21 in this area
34 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Luke Lofgren
Americana Group Realty LLC
(402) 380-8147
19 in this area
344 Total Sales
Source: Great Plains Regional MLS
MLS Number: 22423477
APN: 1087-1740-17
Ask me questions while you tour the home.