NOT LISTED FOR SALE

8215 Gregory Rd Aiken, SC 29805

Estimated Value: $528,000 - $756,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,578 Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 31, 2017

Last sale price $380,000 $147 Per Sq Ft

Est. 67% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,401 / mo

83 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1 Fireplace
  • Great Room
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Bonus Room
  • No HOA
  • Breakfast Room

About This Home

As of May 2017

REDUCED! Fabulous 8 Acres w/1/2 acre spring fed pond, huge 32x32 workshop w/water, cable & 220 amps, 4 bedroom 3 bath w/lots of privacy yet within minutes of town! Rocking chair front porch w/lg side entry 2 car garage w/cable/speakers, utility sink & water hook up for spare frig! Open floor plan w/beautiful wood floors, living rm w/stone face gas fireplace & dining rm w/tray ceiling, wainscoting & closet! Kitchen w/under cabinet lights, pots & pans drawers, soft close all wood cabinets, exhaust fan thru roof & breakfast rm w/bay window! Owner suite main level w/tray ceiling, dble sink vanity, water closet, soaking tub & walk in tile shower! Spare bath w/granite vanity top & ceramic tile floor! Nice size spare bedrooms plus upstairs 4th bedroom w/private bath! Laundry w/folding table & ceramic floor! Screened porch w/stamped concrete, cable & speakers! Security system, 2 inch blinds, sprinkler, energy efficient & wired for backup generator!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Shannon Rollings

Shannon Rollings Real Estate License #48555 Listed on: 02/09/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Non-member Office

Non-member Office

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2013

Lot Details

  • 8 Acre Lot
  • Landscaped
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • 2 Carport Spaces
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • None 2Ai Subdivision
  • Stream

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1350502033

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2013

Lot Details

8 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Built-In Electric Oven, Built-In Gas Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Original List Price: 389900.00
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Other Structures: Outbuilding, Workshop
  • List Price Per Acre: 48737.50
  • Owner Suite On Main Y N: Yes
  • List Price Per Sqft: 151.24
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Cable Available, Dry Bar, Entrance Foyer, Garden Tub, Gas Dryer Hookup, Pantry, Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s), Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Has Basement?: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Has Fireplace?: Yes
  • Total Bedrooms: 17
  • Room Types: Other Room, Breakfast Room, Dining Room, Dining Area, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 2, Primary Bedroom, Living Room, Great Room, Family Room, Bedroom 5, Bedroom 4, Pantry, Bonus Room, Entrance Foyer, Primary Bathroom, Laundry
  • Bathrooms Total Source: MLS
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 3.00
  • Attic Features: Scuttle

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Garden
  • Roof: Composition
  • Has Private Pool?: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Front Porch, Patio, Porch, Rear Porch, Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Garaged Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Features: Attached, Detached Carport, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Gravel

• High School: AIKEN HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: AIKEN MIDDLE SCHOOL

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Pond on Lot, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Stream
  • Lot Size Acres: 8
  • Lot Size: 8
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 348480.00
  • Purchase Contract Date: 2017-05-03
  • Parcel#: 1350502033
  • Deed Book And Page: 4429 929
  • Plat Book And Page: /
  • Quadrant: 2AI
  • Permitted Use: Public

Rental Info

  • Appraiser: Chris Perdue

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 9, 2017
Closed on
May 31, 2017
List Price
$395,000
Sold Price
$380,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-3.8%
Current Estimated Value
$636,282

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$256,282
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.91%
Original Mortgage
$388,170
Outstanding Balance
$320,086
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$316,196

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Henderson Guy Lamonte $380,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Henderson Guy Lamonte $388,170
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/31/2017 05/31/17 Sold $380,000 -3.8% $147 / Sq Ft
05/03/2017 05/03/17 Pending -- -- --
02/09/2017 02/09/17 For Sale $395,000 -- $153 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $83 $30 -- --
2023 $82 $30 $30 $297,890
2022 $1,101 $12,350 $0 $0
2021 $1,103 $12,350 $0 $0
2020 $1,206 $13,240 $0 $0
2019 $1,206 $13,240 $0 $0
2018 $1,184 $13,240 $330 $12,910
2017 $822 $0 $0 $0
2016 $1,012 $0 $0 $0
2015 $958 $0 $0 $0
2014 $1,338 $0 $0 $0
2013 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 409377

Hive MLS

APN: 135-05-02-033

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.