8215 Silver Pine Rd Semmes, AL 36575
Fairview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $406,000 - $701,605
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,948
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8215 Silver Pine Rd, Semmes, AL 36575 and is currently estimated at $609,151, approximately $206 per square foot. 8215 Silver Pine Rd is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Allentown Elementary School, Semmes Middle School, and Mary G Montgomery High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2024
Sold by
Hebner Brandon L and Hebner Elizabeth A
Bought by
Stokely Mitch and Stokely Heather
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$560,000
Outstanding Balance
$548,800
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$60,351
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2016
Sold by
Crow Margaret I and Irby Margaret
Bought by
Hebner Elizabeth A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$252,500
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stokely Mitch | $700,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hebner Elizabeth A | $71,250 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stokely Mitch | $560,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hebner Elizabeth A | $252,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,616 | $55,270 | $6,230 | $49,040 |
| 2024 | $2,616 | $37,790 | $7,290 | $30,500 |
| 2023 | $1,767 | $35,330 | $6,330 | $29,000 |
| 2022 | $1,640 | $35,200 | $5,900 | $29,300 |
| 2021 | $1,612 | $34,620 | $5,900 | $28,720 |
| 2020 | $1,704 | $36,510 | $6,600 | $29,910 |
| 2019 | $1,503 | $32,350 | $5,280 | $27,070 |
| 2018 | $1,532 | $32,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $103 | $2,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $65 | $1,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $58 | $1,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map