8215 Wheat Ln Beaumont, TX 77705
Estimated Value: $197,663 - $290,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,420
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8215 Wheat Ln, Beaumont, TX 77705 and is currently estimated at $245,666, approximately $173 per square foot. 8215 Wheat Ln is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Hamshire-Fannett Elementary School, Hamshire-Fannett Intermediate School, and Hamshire-Fannett Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,045 | $198,972 | $20,125 | $178,847 |
| 2024 | $2,045 | $190,850 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,045 | $173,500 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $2,441 | $157,727 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,941 | $182,325 | $20,125 | $162,200 |
| 2020 | $2,174 | $130,353 | $20,125 | $110,228 |
| 2019 | $2,836 | $130,360 | $20,130 | $110,230 |
| 2018 | $2,305 | $130,360 | $20,130 | $110,230 |
| 2017 | $2,451 | $137,620 | $20,130 | $117,490 |
| 2016 | $2,899 | $132,730 | $20,130 | $112,600 |
| 2015 | $2,332 | $127,830 | $20,130 | $107,700 |
| 2014 | $2,332 | $127,830 | $20,130 | $107,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map