8216 Bud Morris Rd Wake Forest, NC 27587
Falls Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $317,000 - $331,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3.56
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 8216 Bud Morris Rd, Wake Forest, NC 27587 and is currently estimated at $324,000. 8216 Bud Morris Rd is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Brassfield Elementary School, Wakefield Middle, and Wakefield High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,061 | $319,059 | $243,000 | $76,059 |
| 2024 | $2,001 | $319,059 | $243,000 | $76,059 |
| 2023 | $1,648 | $208,840 | $157,160 | $51,680 |
| 2022 | $1,528 | $208,840 | $157,160 | $51,680 |
| 2021 | $1,488 | $208,840 | $157,160 | $51,680 |
| 2020 | $1,463 | $208,840 | $157,160 | $51,680 |
| 2019 | $1,391 | $167,846 | $123,440 | $44,406 |
| 2018 | $1,280 | $167,846 | $123,440 | $44,406 |
| 2017 | $1,213 | $167,846 | $123,440 | $44,406 |
| 2016 | $1,189 | $167,846 | $123,440 | $44,406 |
| 2015 | $1,384 | $196,403 | $151,016 | $45,387 |
| 2014 | $1,312 | $196,403 | $151,016 | $45,387 |
Source: Public Records
Map