8216 E Erath St Houston, TX 77012
Harrisburg-Manchester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $139,301 - $178,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
868
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8216 E Erath St, Houston, TX 77012 and is currently estimated at $156,825, approximately $180 per square foot. 8216 E Erath St is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including John R. Harris Elementary School, Milby High School, and Houston Gateway Academy - Coral Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2000
Sold by
Tlc America Inc
Bought by
Muniz Juan and Muniz Maria I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,278
Outstanding Balance
$15,687
Interest Rate
8.18%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$141,138
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1998
Sold by
Texas Buyers Group Inc
Bought by
Berg Susan Collins
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Muniz Juan | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Berg Susan Collins | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Muniz Juan | $45,278 | |
| Closed | Muniz Juan | $3,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,661 | $108,733 | $50,119 | $58,614 |
| 2024 | $1,661 | $108,733 | $50,119 | $58,614 |
| 2023 | $1,661 | $108,733 | $50,119 | $58,614 |
| 2022 | $1,641 | $74,596 | $31,894 | $42,702 |
| 2021 | $1,478 | $63,546 | $27,338 | $36,208 |
| 2020 | $1,483 | $63,546 | $27,338 | $36,208 |
| 2019 | $1,405 | $58,989 | $22,781 | $36,208 |
| 2018 | $668 | $49,374 | $17,086 | $32,288 |
| 2017 | $1,160 | $49,374 | $17,086 | $32,288 |
| 2016 | $996 | $49,374 | $17,086 | $32,288 |
| 2015 | $559 | $35,802 | $17,086 | $18,716 |
| 2014 | $559 | $35,802 | $17,086 | $18,716 |
Source: Public Records
Map